Tổng hòa hợp 150 đề thi tuyển sinh vào lớp 10 môn giờ Anh là tư liệu vô cùng có lợi mà Donwload.vn muốn ra mắt đến các bạn học sinh tham khảo. Đây là đề thi vào lớp 10 môn Anh của các trường cùng trung trung ương ôn thi đề xuất nội dung đề thi rất sát với kiến thức mà những em học.

Bạn đang xem: Bộ đề ôn thi vào 10 môn tiếng anh

Thông qua 150 đề thi tuyển sinh vào lớp 10 môn tiếng Anh này để giúp các em sáng sủa hơn trước lúc chính thức bước chân vào kỳ thi quan trọng đặc biệt này. Bên cạnh đó x-lair.com cũng cung ứng rất những đề thi vào lớp 10 các môn Toán, Văn để các em tham khảo.


Bộ 150 đề thi vào lớp 10 môn giờ đồng hồ Anh


Đề thi vào lớp 10 môn giờ Anh tỉnh Bắc Ninh


1. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D lớn complete the following sentence.

Jean cloth _________from cotton in the 18th century.

A. Made

B. Is made

C. Is being made

D. Was made

2. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. Watches

B. Misses

C. Makes

D. Wishes

3. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D lớn complete the following sentence.

The students are looking forward khổng lồ _________the result of the final examination.

A. Receives

B. Receive

C. Receiving

D. Received

4. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

He finished his exercises on time.

A. His exercises were finish on time

B. His exercises were finished on time.

C. His exercises are finished on time.

D. His exercises was finished on time.

5. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to lớn complete the following sentence.

They suggested that we _________to the thể hình after work.


A. Should go

B. Going

C. Go

D. A & C

6. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

Are / we / fond / play / computer / not / grames

A. Are you not fond of playing computer games?

B. We are not fond of play computer games.

C. We are not fond of playing computer games.

D. We are not fond playing computer gamers.

7. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. Book

B. Pool

C. School

D. Soon

8. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete the following sentence.

It’s very kind _________you khổng lồ help me.

A. Of

B. To

C. With

D. For

9. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete the following sentence.

You’re interested in fashion so much, _________?

A. Are you

B. Bởi you

C. Aren’t you

D. Don’t you

10. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

“Why vì you come here late?” she asked me.

A. She asked me why I come there late.

B. She asked me why I came there late.

C. She asked me why I came here late.

D. She asked me why you came there late.

11. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to lớn complete the following sentence.

Minh asked me what he _________do.

A. Has to

B. Had to

C. Will

D. Can


12. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D lớn complete the following sentence.

They have known each other _________they were children.

A. For

B. While

C. To

D. Since

13. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

every / for / to lớn / morning / health / your / day / do / good / is / exercise

A. To vị your morning exercises everyday is good for health.

B. To do exercises everyday morning is good for your health.

C. Bởi morning exercises for everyday is good lớn your health.

D. To vị morning exercises everyday is good for your healt.

14. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

“Can you play the piano?:” he asked the girl.

A. He asked the girl if she can play the piano.

B. He asked the girl if he could play the piano.

C. He asked the girl if she could play the piano.

D. He asked the girl if she played the piano.

Read the passage & choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each of the blanks.

My village is generally called Langde which consists of Upper Langde & Lower Lane. My own village is Upper Langde, 32 kilometers away from Kaili city and 17 kilometers away from Leishan Country. My hometown is located at the foot of a scenic mountain with a murmuring crystal clear river in front.Groups of waterwheels by the river side produce beautiful folk songs day và night.

My father said that we have this festival runs for three consecutive years. People vì chưng not kill fattened pigs during the first & second years but only in the final year. So the most special year is the last one, namely the 13th year. As you can imagine, it is not easy lớn see many in one lifetime. I can’t remember what the last one, 13 years ago, was like. Fortunately my village held the festival from 22nd February to lớn 2nd March this year (2004) và the one this year was a very spectacular.


15. The writer’s village is...........................................................

A. In Upper Langde

B. 32 km away from Leishan County

C. In Lower Lane

D. 17km away from Kaili city planned

16.What is NOT mentioned in the description of the author’s hometown?

A. It produced beautiful folk songs

B. It is near a river

C. You can go there on foot

D. It is near a mountain.

17. When are the fattened pigs killed?

A. Every thirteen years of the festival.

B. During the first year of the festival.

C. During the second year of the festival

D. In the final year of the festival.

18. The word “ namely “ can be replaced by.................................................

A. Such as

B. That is

C. Like

D. For example

19. When will the next festival be held?

A. In 2005

B. In 2006

C. In 2007

D. In 2017

20. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. Advice

B. Machine

C. Chinese

D. Decide

21. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete the following sentence.

They are used _________outdoors và under pressure.

A. Khổng lồ work

B. To be working

C. To lớn working

D. Worked

22. Choose the underlined word or phrase that is in correct.

Did your house built a long time ago?

23. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

Do you mind if I turn _________the T.V? I want to lớn watch the news.

A. Off

B. Out

C. Down

D. On

24. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

She doesn’t go to đài loan trung quốc with us.

A. We wish she goes to trung quốc with us.

B. We wish she did went to đài loan trung quốc with us.

C. We wish she went to trung quốc with us.

D. We wish she can go to china with us.

25. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

conutries / not / those / many / to lớn / plan / agreed / the / of

A. Many of those countries agreed not to lớn the plan.

B. Many of those countries not agreed to lớn the plan.

C. Not many of those countries agreed lớn the plan.

D. Not of many those countries agreed to lớn the plan.

26. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D lớn complete the following sentence.


_________him this book if he comes.

A. Gave

B. Give

C. Giving

D. Given

27. Choose the underlined word or phrase that is in correct.

When she came (A)to (B) my house this morning,(C) I still slept.(D)

28. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D lớn complete the following sentence.

She asked me what _________.

A. Is my name

B. My name is

C. My name was

D. My name

29. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to lớn complete the following sentence.

- An: “I’ve passed my exam.” - Ba: “_________.”

A. Good luck

B. It’s nice of you to say so

C. That’s a good idea.

D. Congratulations!

30. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D lớn complete the following sentence.

- Mary: “That’s a very nice skirt you are wearing.” - Julia: “_________.”

A. That’s nice

B. I lượt thích it

C. That’s all right

D. I’m glad you lượt thích it

31. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

enough / that / money / car / we / to / didn’t / buy / have

A. We have didn’t enough money to buy that car.

B. We didn’t have enough that money to lớn buy car.

C. We didn’t have enough money to lớn buy that car.

D. We didn’t have money enough to lớn buy that car.

32. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

Let’s have a drink, _________?

A. Shall we

B. Will we

C. Shall you

D. Vày we

................

Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh phòng GD&ĐT lạng Giang

Chọn tự (ứng cùng với A, hoặc B, C, D) tất cả phần gạch chân được phát âm không giống với 3 tự còn lại:

1. A. Looked finished C. Rented D. Passed

2. A. Puppet plumber C. Thunder D.humor

Chọn từ (ứng cùng với A, hoặc B, C, D) ứng cùng với từ tất cả trọng âm chính nhấp vào âm tiết bao gồm vị trí khác với 3 tự còn lại:

3. A. Precious

B. Depend

C. Cotton

D. Publish

4. A. Remote

B. Predict

C. Collapse

D. Damage

Chọn phương pháp đúng (ứng với A hoặc B, C, D) để dứt mỗi câu sau:

5. When the weather is too hot for long trousers, people often wear ……with a T-shirt.

A. Shorts

B. Blouses

C. Sweaters

D. Suits

6. There was no football match on VTV3, so I turned lớn another ……

A. Media

B. Television

C. Channel

D. Number

7. Tet is the most important ……for Vietnamese people.

A. Celebration

B. Celebrate

C. Celebrated

D. Celebrates

8. The Kimono is a Japanese ……costume.

A. Tradition

B. Traditions

C. Traditional

D. Traditionally

9. The students are very …. That they are going lớn the countryside.

A. Excited

B. Exciting

C. Excite

D. Escitedly

10. Who will look ……the baby while we go out?

A. Out

B. Up

C. On

D. After

11. In 1995, a huge earthquake ……severe damage to lớn Kobe city, Japan.

A. Has caused

B. Caused

C. Causes

D. Cause

12. We usually ……our grandparents on summer vacations.

A. To visit


B. Visited

C. Visiting

D. Visit

13. He’s living in Hanoi. He ……there since 2010.

A. Lived

B. Lives

C. Has lived

D. Is living

14. If he ……phone this afternoon, I will phone him this evening.

A. Doesn’t

B. Won’t

C. Didn’t

D. Not

15. Children dislike …..to the dentist.

A. Go

B. Goes

C. Went

D. Going

16. My brother works for a company…. Makes glass bottles.

A. It

B. Which

C. Who

D. They

17. The damaged bridge was ……by the workers two weeks ago.

A. Repaired

B. Repairing

C. Repair

D. Repairs

18. There used …..a banyan tree in my village.

A. Be

B. Lớn be

C. Being

D. Been

19. Nga is a student in hcm City. She is talking khổng lồ Maryam, a Malaysian student.

Nga: “Do you live in a city, too?” - Maryam: “………”

A. The two cities are the same.

B. Pleased to meet you, Nga.

C. Oh yes, very much.

D. Yes. I live in Kuala Lumpur.

20. I don’t know French. I wish I …… speak French.

A. Will

B. Could

C. Can

D. May

21. She asked me …..I liked pop music.

A. If

B. That

C. Do

D. Did

22. It rains a lot ……June.

A. For

B. In

C. On

D. At

23. Mai và Linda are talking about how to save electricity.

Mai: “I think we should turn off all the fans before leaving the classroom.”

Linda: “………”

A. That’s a good idea.

B. No, thanks.

C. How far?

D. Bởi vì you like it?

24. Mai and Linda are roomates. They are talking about their tommorow’s plan.

Linda: “ I’m clothes shopping tomorrow.” - Mai: “ ………”

A. Are they in the town centre?

B. What vị they need khổng lồ buy?

C. How long is it?

D. Can I leave a message?

Đọc kỹ đoạn văn sau với chọn phương án đúng (ứng cùng với A, hoặc B, C, D) cho từng chỗ trống từ bỏ 25 mang lại 28.

Dear Mike,

I’m sorry you (25) …. Come to lớn my buổi tiệc nhỏ yesterday. Jon told me you had a very bad cold và you had lớn stay (26) …. Bed. Are you feeling better now?

It was a very good (27) …. ; the nicest I have ever had. Lots of my friends were there & they gave me some lovely presents. I will tell you more about the các buổi party when you come khổng lồ school (28) …. Monday.

Love,

Lorenzo

25. A. Could

B. Couldn’t

C. Not

D. Do

26. A. In

B. At

C. Of

D. To

27. A. Person

B. Place

C. Party

D. Food

28. A. From

B. Next

C. In

D. Last

Đọc kỹ đoạn văn sau cùng chọn cách thực hiện đúng (ứng với A, hoặc B, C, D) cho từng câutừ 29 mang đến 32.

Xem thêm: Hợp Nhất Thiên Hà Milky Way ? Vì Sao Thiên Hà Của Chúng Ta Có Tên Gọi Milky Way

AIR POLLUTION

Pollution is the process of making something dirty. Sometimes, the air becomes dirty from natural causes. If a volcano erupts, it will fill the air with gases, pieces of ash and smoke. People often cause the air to become polluted. When garbage becomes old, a gas called methane fills the air. Cars fill the air with fumes. A lot of factories emit poisons into the air. Weapons of war also showroom toxic gases into the air. Khổng lồ decrease air pollution, air chất lượng standards, like Clean Air Act, were enacted in 1963 và then some pollutants have been reduced.